Behr Aging Barrel color comparison

Compare Behr Aging Barrel with other colors. Understand the differences in hue, saturation, lightness, and value.

First color

Second color

Behr
Aging Barrel
PPU5-02
Technical color comparison for Behr Aging Barrel and Color
Behr Aging BarrelColor
Shared hue scale
1
Hue
28°-
Saturation
15%-
Lightness?Simple 0–100% measure derived from the minimum and maximum sRGB channels. Use CIE L* for perceptual lightness.
36%-
LRV?Light Reflectance Value measures the percentage of light reflected by a color, from 0 for absolute black to 100 for pure white.
11.37-
CIE L?Perceptual lightness. CIE Lab lightness ranges from 0 for black to 100 for diffuse white.
39.743-
Color difference ΔE*₀₀?CIE color difference. Smaller is closer: about 0–1 is imperceptible, 1–2 just noticeable, 2–5 a small difference, 5–10 clear, and more than 10 very different.
-
Temperature
Warm-

Please note that the color shown on this page is a representation and might not exactly match the real shade of the cards, fan decks, or color collections. Your monitor, browser, and screen angle can all affect how the paint looks, so it may not be the same as what you see here. All information on this page is based on RGB and HEX values provided by manufacturers.

It's important to keep in mind that the same color may appear differently on various surfaces due to the nature of those surfaces. For example, the same shade will look different on a rough wall compared to the smooth surface of cabinets.

Color comparisons featuring Behr Aging Barrel

Aging Barrel and Porpoise comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs SW7047 Porpoise

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Smokehouse comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs SW7040 Smokehouse

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Nocturne comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs SW9520 Nocturne

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Enduring Bronze comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs SW7055 Enduring Bronze

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Hickory Smoke comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs SW7027 Hickory Smoke

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Durango comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs 2137-30 Durango

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Brainstorm Bronze comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs SW7033 Brainstorm Bronze

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Prospect comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs SW9615 Prospect

long arrow
Aging Barrel and White Mocha comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs OR-W11 White Mocha

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Aged Beige comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs PPU7-09 Aged Beige

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Mustang comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs 2111-30 Mustang

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Middlebury Brown comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs HC-68 Middlebury Brown

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Potting Soil comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs N360-7 Potting Soil

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Underground comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs N200-7 Underground

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Primitive comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs N320-7 Primitive

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Homestead Brown comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs SW7515 Homestead Brown

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Griffin comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs SW7026 Griffin

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Van Dyke Brown comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs SW7041 Van Dyke Brown

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Spalding Gray comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs SW6074 Spalding Gray

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Woolly Mammoth comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs X38R78F Woolly Mammoth

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Gateway Arch comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs 8005-10F Gateway Arch

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Cavalry Brown comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs N220-7 Cavalry Brown

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Oak Creek comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs HDC-AC-07 Oak Creek

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Whiskey Barrel comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs N230-6 Whiskey Barrel

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Gauntlet Gray comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs SW7019 Gauntlet Gray

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Brown Horse comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs 2108-30 Brown Horse

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Silhouette comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs AF-655 Silhouette

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Stampede comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs 3008-9A Stampede

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Vine Leaf comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs N400-7 Vine Leaf

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Shiitake comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs N220-4 Shiitake

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Moroccan Henna comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs PPU3-19 Moroccan Henna

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Cinnabark comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs PPU3-20 Cinnabark

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Eden Prairie comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs PPU6-20 Eden Prairie

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Caramel Swirl comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs PPU4-01 Caramel Swirl

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Ancient Root comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs PPU4-20 Ancient Root

long arrow
Aging Barrel and Aged Bronze comparison

PPU5-02 Aging Barrel vs 45YY 11/200 Aged Bronze

long arrow