Behr Elegant Navy color comparison

Compare Behr Elegant Navy with other colors. Understand the differences in hue, saturation, lightness, and value.

First color

Second color

Behr
Elegant Navy
M530-7
Technical color comparison for Behr Elegant Navy and Color
Behr Elegant NavyColor
Shared hue scale
1
Hue
224°-
Saturation
19%-
Lightness?Simple 0–100% measure derived from the minimum and maximum sRGB channels. Use CIE L* for perceptual lightness.
35%-
LRV?Light Reflectance Value measures the percentage of light reflected by a color, from 0 for absolute black to 100 for pure white.
8.53-
CIE L?Perceptual lightness. CIE Lab lightness ranges from 0 for black to 100 for diffuse white.
34.606-
Color difference ΔE*₀₀?CIE color difference. Smaller is closer: about 0–1 is imperceptible, 1–2 just noticeable, 2–5 a small difference, 5–10 clear, and more than 10 very different.
-
Temperature
Cool-

Please note that the color shown on this page is a representation and might not exactly match the real shade of the cards, fan decks, or color collections. Your monitor, browser, and screen angle can all affect how the paint looks, so it may not be the same as what you see here. All information on this page is based on RGB and HEX values provided by manufacturers.

It's important to keep in mind that the same color may appear differently on various surfaces due to the nature of those surfaces. For example, the same shade will look different on a rough wall compared to the smooth surface of cabinets.

Color comparisons featuring Behr Elegant Navy

Elegant Navy and Expressive Plum comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs SW6271 Expressive Plum

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Shoji White comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs SW7042 Shoji White

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Hinting Blue comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs SW6519 Hinting Blue

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Solemn Silence comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs PPU26-12 Solemn Silence

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Summer Crush comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs P140-1 Summer Crush

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Westchester Gray comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs SW2849 Westchester Gray

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Dill comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs SW6438 Dill

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Natural Linen comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs SW9109 Natural Linen

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Williamsburg Stone comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs CW-25 Williamsburg Stone

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Enchanted Navy comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs 4010-8 Enchanted Navy

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Bewitched comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs CSP-450 Bewitched

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Summer Plum comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs 2074-20 Summer Plum

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Chantilly Lace comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs OC-65 Chantilly Lace

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Aged Beige comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs PPU7-09 Aged Beige

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Snowbound comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs SW7004 Snowbound

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Smokey Cream comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs N190-1 Smokey Cream

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Divine White comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs SW6105 Divine White

long arrow
Elegant Navy and S 0505-R90B comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs S 0505-R90B

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Starless Night comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs PPU14-20 Starless Night

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Pale Moon comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs OC-108 Pale Moon

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Apple Turnover comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs M250-3 Apple Turnover

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Thunder comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs AF-685 Thunder

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Champlain Blue comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs HDC-CL-26 Champlain Blue

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Drift of Mist comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs SW9166 Drift of Mist

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Alabaster comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs SW7008 Alabaster

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Alabaster comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs OC-129 Alabaster

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Skimming Stone comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs 241 Skimming Stone

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Pure White comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs RAL 9010 Pure White

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Creamy Mushroom comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs PPU5-13 Creamy Mushroom

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Heavy Cream comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs PPU5-10 Heavy Cream

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Swiss Cream comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs HDC-CT-27 Swiss Cream

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Hazelnut Cream comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs 750C-2 Hazelnut Cream

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Even Better Beige comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs DC-010 Even Better Beige

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Sand Pearl comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs PPU7-18 Sand Pearl

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Naval comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs SW6244 Naval

long arrow
Elegant Navy and Patience comparison

M530-7 Elegant Navy vs PR-W11 Patience

long arrow