Sherwin Williams Incredible White color comparison

Compare Sherwin Williams Incredible White with other colors. Understand the differences in hue, saturation, lightness, and value.

First color

Second color

Sherwin Williams
Incredible White
SW 7028
Select a color
Hue
35
-
Saturation
18
-
Lightness
?Simple 0–100% measure derived from the min/max of the sRGB channels. It is not aligned with human visual perception - use CIE L* for perceptual lightness.
87
-
LRV
?Light Reflectance Value measures the percentage of light reflected by a color. It ranges from 0 (absolute black) to 100 (pure white, all light reflected).
73.58
-
CIE L
?Perceptual lightness.
Lightness value from CIE Lab color space.
Values from 0 (black) to 100 (diffuse white)
88.676
-
Color difference ΔE*₀₀
?CIE color difference.
Smaller is closer:
~0–1 (imperceptible),
1–2 (just noticeable),
2–5 (small difference),
5–10 (clear),
more than 10 (very different).
-
Temperature:
Warm
-

Please note that the color shown on this page is a representation and might not exactly match the real shade of the cards, fan decks, or color collections. Your monitor, browser, and screen angle can all affect how the paint looks, so it may not be the same as what you see here. All information on this page is based on RGB and HEX values provided by manufacturers.

It's important to keep in mind that the same color may appear differently on various surfaces due to the nature of those surfaces. For example, the same shade will look different on a rough wall compared to the smooth surface of cabinets.

Color comparisons featuring Sherwin Williams Incredible White

Incredible White and Shade-Grown comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs SW6188 Shade-Grown

long arrow
Incredible White and Weekend Getaway comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs 473 Weekend Getaway

long arrow
Incredible White and Fairway Oaks comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs 1075 Fairway Oaks

long arrow
Incredible White and Alpaca comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs 1074 Alpaca

long arrow
Incredible White and Goose Feathers comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs 8006-2B Goose Feathers

long arrow
Incredible White and Elmira White comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs HC-84 Elmira White

long arrow
Incredible White and Wish comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs AF-680 Wish

long arrow
Incredible White and Discreet White comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs SW6266 Discreet White

long arrow
Incredible White and Ultra White comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs 7006-24 Ultra White

long arrow
Incredible White and Hulett Ore comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs SW9574 Hulett Ore

long arrow
Incredible White and Piedmont comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs SW9657 Piedmont

long arrow
Incredible White and Smoky Blue comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs SW7604 Smoky Blue

long arrow
Incredible White and Nimbus comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs 1465 Nimbus

long arrow
Incredible White and At Ease Soldier comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs SW9127 At Ease Soldier

long arrow
Incredible White and Modern Beige comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs 12076 Modern Beige

long arrow
Incredible White and Genesis White comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs 2134-70 Genesis White

long arrow
Incredible White and Moroccan Sands 6 comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs 39YY 85/156 Moroccan Sands 6

long arrow
Incredible White and Indigo Batik comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs SW7602 Indigo Batik

long arrow
Incredible White and Ablaze comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs SW6870 Ablaze

long arrow
Incredible White and Flattering Peach comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs SW6638 Flattering Peach

long arrow
Incredible White and Interactive Cream comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs SW6113 Interactive Cream

long arrow
Incredible White and Weathered Sandstone comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs 290E-1 Weathered Sandstone

long arrow
Incredible White and Atlas Blue comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs 10BG 63/097 Atlas Blue

long arrow
Incredible White and Sky Blue comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs 103 Sky Blue

long arrow
Incredible White and Lake Breeze comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs 5007-7B Lake Breeze

long arrow
Incredible White and Caribbean Breeze comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs 652 Caribbean Breeze

long arrow
Incredible White and Denim Light comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs PPU14-15 Denim Light

long arrow
Incredible White and Indigo comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs 744 Indigo

long arrow
Incredible White and Seaglass comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs HDC-CT-26A Seaglass

long arrow
Incredible White and Seaside Blue comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs 2054-50 Seaside Blue

long arrow
Incredible White and Mint Macaroon comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs 90GG 64/088 Mint Macaroon

long arrow
Incredible White and Banana Cream comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs SW6673 Banana Cream

long arrow
Incredible White and Banana Cream comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs 275 Banana Cream

long arrow
Incredible White and Aquatic Edge comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs 5003-5A Aquatic Edge

long arrow
Incredible White and Sage Tint comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs 458 Sage Tint

long arrow
Incredible White and Wisp of Mauve comparison

SW7028 Incredible White vs 2098-60 Wisp of Mauve

long arrow