Sherwin Williams Sticks & Stones color comparison

Compare Sherwin Williams Sticks & Stones with other colors. Understand the differences in hue, saturation, lightness, and value.

First color

Second color

Sherwin Williams
Sticks & Stones
SW 7503
Technical color comparison for Sherwin Williams Sticks & Stones and Color
Sherwin Williams Sticks & StonesColor
Shared hue scale
1
Hue
29°-
Saturation
13%-
Lightness?Simple 0–100% measure derived from the minimum and maximum sRGB channels. Use CIE L* for perceptual lightness.
59%-
LRV?Light Reflectance Value measures the percentage of light reflected by a color, from 0 for absolute black to 100 for pure white.
31.47-
CIE L?Perceptual lightness. CIE Lab lightness ranges from 0 for black to 100 for diffuse white.
62.937-
Color difference ΔE*₀₀?CIE color difference. Smaller is closer: about 0–1 is imperceptible, 1–2 just noticeable, 2–5 a small difference, 5–10 clear, and more than 10 very different.
-
Temperature
Warm-

Please note that the color shown on this page is a representation and might not exactly match the real shade of the cards, fan decks, or color collections. Your monitor, browser, and screen angle can all affect how the paint looks, so it may not be the same as what you see here. All information on this page is based on RGB and HEX values provided by manufacturers.

It's important to keep in mind that the same color may appear differently on various surfaces due to the nature of those surfaces. For example, the same shade will look different on a rough wall compared to the smooth surface of cabinets.

Try before you buy

Samplize samples on the wall

100% accurate
reusable paint samples

Peel, stick and repeat

Peel, stick,
and repeat

Twice painted samples

Twice painted
with real paint

Fast delivery

Next day
delivery

Shop now

Color comparisons featuring Sherwin Williams Sticks & Stones

Sticks & Stones and Fired Earth comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs 6011-1 Fired Earth

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Roycroft Brass comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs SW2843 Roycroft Brass

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Barnwood comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs CSP-115 Barnwood

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Rocky River comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs SW6215 Rocky River

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Rosaline Pearl comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs SW9077 Rosaline Pearl

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Briarwood comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs HC-175 Briarwood

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Lead Gray comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs 2131-30 Lead Gray

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Storm Cloud Gray comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs 2140-40 Storm Cloud Gray

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Piano Concerto comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs 1445 Piano Concerto

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Smoky Azurite comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs SW9148 Smoky Azurite

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Fairview Taupe comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs HC-85 Fairview Taupe

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Zinc Luster comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs SW9514 Zinc Luster

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Abalone comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs 2108-60 Abalone

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Creamy Mushroom comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs PPU5-13 Creamy Mushroom

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Weathered Moss comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs N380-3 Weathered Moss

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Maple Shadows comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs 1022 Maple Shadows

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Rio Rust comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs S190-6 Rio Rust

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Red Bay comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs SW6321 Red Bay

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Llama Wool comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs SW9089 Llama Wool

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and White Dove comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs OC-17 White Dove

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Roman Plaster comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs PPU7-10 Roman Plaster

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Ripe Olive comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs SW6209 Ripe Olive

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Ripe Olive comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs 6005-4B Ripe Olive

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Vogue Green comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs SW0065 Vogue Green

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Whipped Mocha comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs CSP-350 Whipped Mocha

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Cordovan comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs SW6027 Cordovan

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Hardwick White comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs 5 Hardwick White

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Prairie Grass comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs SW7546 Prairie Grass

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Espresso Martini comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs N210-4 Espresso Martini

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Mineral comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs SW9637 Mineral

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Mortar comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs CC-574 Mortar

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Antiquarian Brown comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs SW0045 Antiquarian Brown

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Mountain Fig comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs SW9690 Mountain Fig

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Quixotic Plum comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs SW6265 Quixotic Plum

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Expressive Plum comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs SW6271 Expressive Plum

long arrow
Sticks & Stones and Rainwashed comparison

SW7503 Sticks & Stones vs SW6211 Rainwashed

long arrow